Thursday, November 17, 2011

2NE1 : "GO AWAY" Lyrics

"GO AWAY" is a song released by 2NE1 on the avex trax label on November 16th, 2011.
The song was used as the April 2011 theme song for "Mezanyu?" and as the commercial song for "LIVE DAM".
The song appears as tracks #1 & #3 on their debut Japanese single "GO AWAY" (as the original version and 'INSTRUMENTAL') and as track #3 on their debut Japanese album "COLLECTION".

Go Away

Lyrics: Teddy, SHOKO FUJIBAYASHI, & SUNNY BOY
Music & Arrangement: Teddy

Boy, I'm already at my limit. I throw my cellphone
I can't take it anymore ...Sai, sai, said, I'm just a friend?
This is the best of my life
but now's the worst
The display's broken

I definitely won't cry. This is my pride
Why not hear it from the rumors? Sai, sai, said, I'm lookin' fine
If it's the truth, I wanna
strike you in one go
But I don't want to see you either

Tonight
I'm endlessly soliloquizing
Why did I love you?
My pillows are scattered about
and I'm throwing things all over my room

Right now go away
Get away from me
I'm gonna forget first
I've just become free
Like a fool, go away
It's not that I'm sad
I'm just irritated, boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Just say what you gotta say
You're so uncool in the end
Fiance? Beyonce
I'm walkin' out of destiny
Rather than being a lonely single, I'm a splendid solo
That's my way
I did what I could, I have no regrets no more, me
You never gonna get my trust
All you do is act a fool
You ain't shit without your crew
I got no time, I gotta go
Annyeong, goodbye, adios
I don't want to see your face ever again, no more

Tonight
I'm gonna call my friends
change into flashy clothes
laugh with all my heart
and forget everything

Right now go away
Get away from me
I'm gonna forget first
I've just become free
Like a fool, go away
It's not that I'm sad
I'm just irritated, boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Go go away eeee go away eeee go away eeee go away eee

Right now go away
Get away from me
I'm gonna forget first
I've just become free
Like a fool, go away
It's not that I'm sad
I'm just irritated, boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

GO AWAY

Sakushi: Teddy, SHOKO FUJIBAYASHI & SUNNY BOY
Sakkyoku & Henkyoku: Teddy

Boy sude ni genkai nagetsuke KEETAI
Mou GAMAN dekinai ...Sai, sai, said, I'm just a friend?
Jinsei de ichiban
Ima koro SAIAKU
Kowareta DISUPUREI

Zettai nakanai kore watashi no PURAIDO
Uso de kikeba? Sai, sai, said, I'm lookin' fine
HONTO nara ippatsu
Nagutte yaritai
Demo aitaku mo nai

Tonight
ENDORESU ni jimonjitou
Naze suki datta n daro?
Tobichitta Pillow
Heyachuu ni buchimakete

Ima sugu ni Go away
Watashi kara detette
Saisoku de wasureyou
Jiyuu ni natta dake
BAKA mitai de Go away
Kanashii wake ja nakute
Tada MUKA tsuku no Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Just say what you gotta say
DASAI yo saigo ni
Fiance? Beeyonce
I'm walkin' out of destiny
Sabishii hitori yori karei na SORO
That's my way
Yareru koto wa shita mou koukai shinai Me
Eru koto wa nai watashi no shinrai
All you do is act a fool
You ain't shit without your crew
Jikan nai I gotta go
Annyeong, goodbye, adios
Nidoto anata no kao nante mitakunai No more

Tonight
Tomodachi yobidashite
Hade na fuku ni kigae
Omoikkiri waratte
Zenbu wasurechau shi

Ima sugu ni Go away
Watashi kara detette
Saisoku de wasureyou
Jiyuu ni natta dake
BAKA mitai de Go away
Kanashii wake ja nakute
Tada MUKA tsuku no Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Go go away eeee go away eeee go away eeee go away eee

Ima sugu ni Go away
Watashi kara detette
Saisoku de wasureyou
Jiyuu ni natta dake
BAKA mitai de Go away
Kanashii wake ja nakute
Tada MUKA tsuku no Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

GO AWAY

作詞:Teddy, SHOKO FUJIBAYASHI & SUNNY BOY
作曲・編曲:Teddy

Boy すでに限界 投げつけケータイ
もうガマンできない ...Sai, sai, said, I'm just a friend?
人生で一番
今こそサイアク
壊れたディスプレイ

ぜったい泣かない これわたしのプライド
噂で聞けば? Sai, sai, said, I'm lookin' fine
ホントなら 一発
殴ってやりたい
でも逢いたくもない

Tonight
エンドレスに自問自答
なぜ好きだったんだろ?
飛び散った Pillow
部屋中にぶちまけて

今すぐに Go away
わたしから出てって
最速で忘れよう
自由になっただけ
バカみたいで Go away
悲しい訳じゃなくて
ただムカつくの Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Just say what you gotta say
ダサいよ最後に
Fiance? Beeyonce
I'm walkin' out of destiny
寂しい一人より華麗なソロ
That's my way
やれる事はした もう後悔しない Me
得る事は無い 私の信頼
All you do is act a fool
You ain't shit without your crew
時間ない I gotta go
Annyeong, goodbye, adios
二度とあなたの顔なんて見たくない No more

Tonight
友達呼び出して
派手な服に 着替え
思いっきり 笑って
全部忘れちゃうし

今すぐに Go away
わたしから出てって
最速で忘れよう
自由になっただけ
バカみたいで Go away
悲しい訳じゃなくて
ただムカつくの Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

Go go away eeee go away eeee go away eeee go away eee

今すぐに Go away
わたしから出てって
最速で忘れよう
自由になっただけ
バカみたいで Go away
悲しい訳じゃなくて
ただムカつくの Boy
Cuz love is over love love is over tonight

No comments:

Post a Comment