Thursday, December 12, 2013

Girls' Generation : "My oh My" English Lyrics

"My oh My" is a song released by Girls' Generation on the NAYUTAWAVE RECORDS label on December 11th, 2013.
The song appears as track #7 on their third album "LOVE&PEACE" and as track #16 (DISC 1) on their best album "THE BEST".

My oh My

Lyrics & Music: KAMIKAORU, Erik Lewander, Ylva Dimberg, & Louis Schoor

Stay up all night
I couldn't sleep and waited for you, good grief!
It doesn't mean a thing
Now I'm gonna kick out this guy who doesn't come home
Hey, this honky tonk love is a waste of time
That's right, if it's not genuine talk, it's just a meaningless 'I love you'

So, blow him away!

My oh my oh my oh my!
Trouble is the typical for you
Liar liar liar liar!
and your house is no longer here
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

Dancin' in the rain
Rain and a ragtime piano
Ain't gonna fool me twice! (Ain't gonna fool me twice!)
You pretending to be an entertainer
don't go well with Prima Donna me
If you wanna redo this, then confess once more

Make a fresh start, yeah!

My oh my oh my oh my!
For you whose favorite food is trouble
Liar liar liar liar!
There's no place for you to return home to
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

Oh, Father Father
Hey, God
What should I do?
I loved him
but I won't forgive him...!

My oh my oh my oh my...
I won't go back anymore...Oh!

My oh my oh my oh my!
Trouble is the typical for you
Liar liar liar liar!
and your house is no longer here

My oh my oh my oh my!
I've erased and burned down
Fire fire fire fire!
everything without leaving a trace...!

My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My oh My

Sakushi & Sakkyoku: KAMIKAORU, Erik Lewander, Ylva Dimberg, & Louis Schoor

Stay up all night
Nemurezu ni matteta no Good grief!
It doesn't mean a thing
Kaette konai YATSU wa mou kick out yo
Nee Honky Tonk na koi wa jikan no MUDA
Sou yo honne TOOKU ja nakya imi nai 'I love you'

So, blow him away!

My oh My oh My oh My!
TORABURU ga oyakusoku no
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
ANATA no ie wa mou nai wa
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

Dancin' in the rain
Ame to RAGUTAIMU PIANO
Ain't gonna fool me twice! (Ain't gonna fool me twice!)
ENTAATEINAA kidori no ANATA
Prima Donna no WATASHI ni tsuriawanai
Yarinaoshitai nara ZANGE shite mou ichido

Denaoshite yeah!

My oh My oh My oh My!
TORABURU ga daikoubutsu no
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
ANATA ni kaeru basho nai wa
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

oh, father father
Nee, Kamisama
Dou sureba ii?
Aishiteta no
Yurusanai wa...!

My oh My oh My oh My...
WATASHI wa mou modoranai no...Oh!

My oh My oh My oh My!
TORABURU ga oyakusoku no
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
ANATA no ie wa mou nai wa

My oh My oh My oh My!
Atokata mo naku mou zenbu
Fire Fire Fire Fire!
Moyashite keshichatta wa...!

My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My oh My

作詞・作曲:KAMIKAORU、Erik Lewander、Ylva Dimberg、Louis Schoor

Stay up all night
眠れずに待ってたのGood grief!
It doesn't mean a thing
帰ってこないヤツはもうkick outよ
ねぇHonky Tonkな恋は時間のムダ
そうよ本音トークじゃなきゃ意味ない ‘I love you’

So, blow him away!

My oh My oh My oh My!
トラブルがお約束の
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
アナタの家はもうないわ
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

Dancin' in the rain
雨とラグタイムピアノ
Ain't gonna fool me twice! (Ain't gonna fool me twice!)
エンターテイナー気取りのアナタ
Prima Donnaのワタシに釣り合わない
やり直したいならザンゲしてもう1度

出直して yeah!

My oh My oh My oh My!
トラブルが大好物の
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
アナタに帰る場所ないわ
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

oh, father father
ねぇ、神様
どうすればいい?
愛してたの
赦さないわ…!

My oh My oh My oh My…
ワタシはもう戻らないの…Oh!

My oh My oh My oh My!
トラブルがお約束の
Liar Liar Liar Liar!
アナタの家はもうないわ

My oh My oh My oh My!
跡形も無くもう全部
Fire Fire Fire Fire!
燃やして消しちゃったわ…!

My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!
My...oh...My...oh...My...oh...My...!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment